8484 Carson Rd Kingston, IL 60145
Estimated Value: $299,585 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8484 Carson Rd, Kingston, IL 60145 and is currently estimated at $381,896. 8484 Carson Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Kush Timothy J and Kush Kelly J
Bought by
Kush Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kush Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,911 | $94,102 | $15,460 | $78,642 |
| 2024 | $5,636 | $85,245 | $14,005 | $71,240 |
| 2023 | $5,280 | $76,625 | $12,589 | $64,036 |
| 2022 | $5,280 | $69,545 | $11,426 | $58,119 |
| 2021 | $5,025 | $64,597 | $10,613 | $53,984 |
| 2020 | $4,942 | $62,637 | $10,291 | $52,346 |
| 2019 | $5,082 | $62,695 | $9,840 | $52,855 |
| 2018 | $4,933 | $61,345 | $9,628 | $51,717 |
| 2017 | $4,738 | $58,108 | $9,120 | $48,988 |
| 2016 | $4,570 | $55,739 | $8,748 | $46,991 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,329 | $8,370 | $44,959 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,244 | $8,043 | $43,201 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,775 | $7,269 | $43,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map