NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $567,000 - $740,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
3,427 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2021

Last sale price $451,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,076 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Open High School Rated A+
  • Circular Driveway
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2021

In sought after STRATFORD HILLS this charming, meticulously maintained ranch home is a MUST SEE! It boasts 3BR, 2 full baths, a detached 2 car garage, 2132 sq ft on the first level and an additional FINISHED 1295 sq ft in the basement. This home is situated on a private, level lot with mature landscaping, paved circular driveway and gravel parking area. With its expansive patio, sunroom and basement bar, this is a great home for entertaining. The appeal of this home continues inside with its renovated kitchen, updated ensuite bathroom and dressing area, and new vinyl flooring in the basement. A brick gas fireplace cozies up the living room. Another fantastic feature of this home is its generous amount of storage - in the garage, the basement (walk in) and even under the sunroom. Improvements include new: roof ’07, ’08 windows,’18 HVAC and new sump pump in basement with battery backup. This one won't be on the market long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Megan Napier

Napier REALTORS ERA License #0225218045 Listed on: 01/26/2021

Napier REALTORS ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Sam Smith

Towne & Country Real Estate License #0225099506

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,540

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as R-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,427 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C004-0370-022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,540

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Stratford Hills
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Basement: Partial
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooking, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1295.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting
  • Living Area: 3427.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Plaster, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Detached, Garage, Off Street

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: C004-0370-022
  • Zoning Description: R-2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3540.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Southampton
  • High School: Huguenot

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2021
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$451,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,100
2.52%
Current Estimated Value
$649,947

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$198,947
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Gragnani Joseph A
Bought by
Bonnell Virginia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brooks Cynthia C $451,000 Attorney
Bonnell Virginia $275,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bonnell Virginia $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2021 03/23/21 Sold $451,000 +2.5% $132 / Sq Ft
02/16/2021 02/16/21 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2021 01/26/21 For Sale $439,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,708 $588,000 $164,000 $424,000
2025 $6,600 $559,000 $164,000 $395,000
2024 $6,600 $550,000 $158,000 $392,000
2023 $5,928 $494,000 $125,000 $369,000
2022 $4,920 $410,000 $75,000 $335,000
2020 $3,540 $295,000 $60,000 $235,000
2019 $3,312 $276,000 $60,000 $216,000
2018 $3,192 $266,000 $60,000 $206,000
2017 $3,120 $260,000 $60,000 $200,000
2016 $3,120 $260,000 $60,000 $200,000
2015 $2,736 $258,000 $60,000 $198,000
2014 $2,736 $228,000 $57,000 $171,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2102225

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: C004-0370-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.