7724 Frengle Ct Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $789,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7724 Frengle Ct, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $680,970, approximately $439 per square foot. 7724 Frengle Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Fraass Nicholas J
Bought by
Fraass Nicholas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,888
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$662,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
North Matthew S
Bought by
Fraass Nicholas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Cottage Investors Llc
Bought by
North Matthew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraass Nicholas J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Fraass Nicholas J | $447,272 | First American Title Company | |
| North Matthew S | $445,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fraass Nicholas J | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraass Nicholas J | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | North Matthew S | $356,000 | |
| Closed | North Matthew S | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $317,527 | $90,349 | $227,178 |
| 2024 | $4,669 | $311,302 | $88,578 | $222,724 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $305,199 | $86,842 | $218,357 |
| 2022 | $4,578 | $299,216 | $85,140 | $214,076 |
| 2021 | $4,539 | $293,350 | $83,471 | $209,879 |
| 2020 | $4,580 | $290,343 | $82,616 | $207,727 |
| 2019 | $4,536 | $284,651 | $80,997 | $203,654 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $279,070 | $79,409 | $199,661 |
| 2017 | $4,335 | $273,599 | $77,852 | $195,747 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $268,235 | $76,326 | $191,909 |
| 2015 | $4,114 | $264,207 | $75,180 | $189,027 |
| 2014 | $4,085 | $259,033 | $73,708 | $185,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map