7943 Scriver Ct Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7943 Scriver Ct, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $638,273, approximately $396 per square foot. 7943 Scriver Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Janes Larry A
Bought by
Lau Hau Tak and Chan Choi Wan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Outstanding Balance
$472,132
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Jones Beverly D
Bought by
Jones Larry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Hau Tak | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jones Larry A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Jones Larry A | $455,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lau Hau Tak | $522,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Larry A | $364,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Larry A | $68,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,942 | $595,335 | $238,134 | $357,201 |
| 2024 | $7,761 | $583,663 | $233,465 | $350,198 |
| 2023 | $7,761 | $572,220 | $228,888 | $343,332 |
| 2022 | $7,609 | $561,000 | $224,400 | $336,600 |
| 2021 | $7,511 | $529,000 | $244,000 | $285,000 |
| 2020 | $7,448 | $529,000 | $244,000 | $285,000 |
| 2019 | $7,552 | $534,000 | $246,000 | $288,000 |
| 2018 | $7,440 | $531,000 | $245,000 | $286,000 |
| 2017 | $7,081 | $500,000 | $231,000 | $269,000 |
| 2016 | $5,644 | $390,000 | $180,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $4,891 | $330,000 | $152,000 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | $4,934 | $330,000 | $152,000 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map