Seller's Agent in 2021
Jessica Peyton
Long & Foster
(804) 335-5127
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $422,537 - $455,000
Welcome to this beautiful Deer Run home! Located in the heart of Hull Street near everything you need! This well-kept home boasts three bedrooms and two and a half baths with an extra finished space upstaris that would be a great fourth bedroom, bonus room, office, or work out room. With fresh paint thorughout, crown molding, a formal dining area, attached garage, large kitchen island, and stainless steel appliances all updated within five years, this home is move in ready! The large back yard is prime for your beloved animals to run free and a back deck made to grill out. This home will not last long so make your appointment quickly!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Long & Foster REALTORS License #0225234044 Listed on: 01/20/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Patrick | $325,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcbride Kenneth V | $175,000 | -- | |
| Fed Natl Mtg Association | $267,272 | -- | |
| Huseman Charles | $249,900 | -- | |
| Beazley Charles | $216,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Scott D | $157,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Patrick | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Kenneth V | $170,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Scott D | $249,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Beazley Charles | $172,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Scott D | $139,417 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | Sold | $325,000 | +18.2% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2021 01/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2021 01/20/21 | For Sale | $274,950 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $406,400 | $62,000 | $344,400 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $394,000 | $60,000 | $334,000 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $371,900 | $57,000 | $314,900 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $345,700 | $54,000 | $291,700 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $290,600 | $52,000 | $238,600 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $277,900 | $50,000 | $227,900 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $259,300 | $48,000 | $211,300 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $256,600 | $47,000 | $209,600 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $240,000 | $44,000 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $232,000 | $43,000 | $189,000 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $219,400 | $42,000 | $177,400 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $211,900 | $41,000 | $170,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jessica Peyton
Long & Foster
(804) 335-5127
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kris Bruce
Joyner Fine Properties
(804) 357-4649
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2101767
APN: 730-66-73-48-400-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.