7724 S Rita Ln Tempe, AZ 85284
South Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,244 - $448,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7724 S Rita Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284 and is currently estimated at $413,561, approximately $263 per square foot. 7724 S Rita Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including C I Waggoner School, Kyrene Middle School, and Corona Del Sol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Ebeling Leslie G and Ebeling Margaret A
Bought by
Hammond Marcia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,461
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Lemmons Bianca and Grimes Bianca
Bought by
Ebeling Leslie G and Ebeling Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Mccartney Jack A and Mccartney Karen L
Bought by
Grimes Bianca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
10.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Marcia G | $137,500 | Title Partners Phoenix Llc | |
| Ebeling Leslie G | $117,750 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Grimes Bianca | $102,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammond Marcia G | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimes Bianca | $76,500 | |
| Closed | Grimes Bianca | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $18,557 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $17,674 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $30,850 | $6,170 | $24,680 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $23,760 | $4,750 | $19,010 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $21,560 | $4,310 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $19,570 | $3,910 | $15,660 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $18,250 | $3,650 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $16,820 | $3,360 | $13,460 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $16,470 | $3,290 | $13,180 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $16,870 | $3,370 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map