NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7726 101st Ct Vero Beach, FL 32967

Estimated Value: $338,968 - $379,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2021

Last sale price $309,900

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,277 / mo

Highlights

  • Walk-In Closet
  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Views
  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of August 2021

Brand new home -never lived in! Maranda model maple E4 ,corner lot .Floor plan has large great room, 10x20 patio, SS appliances, extensive tile floors and much more! Be the first to live here.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sue Powell

One Sotheby's Int'l Realty License #0532052 Listed on: 08/05/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 10,019

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Sliding Windows
  • Carpet
  • Laundry Room
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Tenant pays for internet
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31383300004008000018.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Internet

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: Vero Lake Estates
  • Directions: From Vero take 510 west to 86th turn left, left on 91st to 79th street turn righ then left on 101st Court. House all the at end on left.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-222-5215
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Association Name: NA
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Breed Restrictions, Number Limit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 31383300004008000018.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2021
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold Price
$2,300
Current Estimated Value
$358,492

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$356,192
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.07%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2018
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Frey Living Trust
Bought by
Maronda Homes Llc
Seller's Agent
Frank LoMonaco
Latitude 27 Properties LLC
Buyer's Agent
Frank LoMonaco
Latitude 27 Properties LLC
List Price
$14,000
Sold Price
$13,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-7.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
694.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Kirby William
Bought by
Atlantic Community Developers

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Mdk Holdings Llc
Bought by
Kirby William

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ho David Mui $309,900 Steel City Title
Maronda Homes Llc $26,000 Steel City Title Inc
Atlantic Community Developers $1,330,000 Excela Title Inc
Kirby William $1,218,000 Professional Title Of Indian
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/05/2021 08/05/21 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
07/20/2021 07/20/21 Sold $309,900 +14.8% -- View Prior Sale
06/20/2021 06/20/21 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2021 04/12/21 For Sale $269,900 +1976.2% --
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Sold $13,000 -7.1% -- View Prior Sale
12/11/2019 12/11/19 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2018 12/28/18 For Sale $14,000 -- --
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,372 $278,256 $30,887 $247,369
2024 $4,297 $313,234 $26,010 $287,224
2023 $4,297 $288,976 $0 $0
2022 $3,903 $262,705 $20,808 $241,897
2021 $226 $12,030 $12,030 $0
2020 $174 $9,754 $9,754 $0
2019 $172 $9,754 $9,754 $0
2018 $158 $8,129 $8,129 $0
2017 $144 $6,503 $0 $0
2016 $134 $5,530 $0 $0
2015 $134 $5,530 $0 $0
2014 $122 $4,590 $0 $0

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 245685

APN: 31-38-33-00004-0080-00018.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.