7726 Melrose Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $1,146,134 - $1,496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7726 Melrose Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,248,534, approximately $511 per square foot. 7726 Melrose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monterey Vista Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Lee Irene and Ly Derek
Bought by
Lee Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,338
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,071,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Khauo Van My
Bought by
Lee Irene and Ly Derek
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Lau Bill and Lau Mary
Bought by
Lee Irene and Ly Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Irene | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Lee Irene | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Irene | $325,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Irene | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Irene | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,267 | $570,216 | $305,576 | $264,640 |
| 2024 | $7,267 | $559,036 | $299,585 | $259,451 |
| 2023 | $7,000 | $548,075 | $293,711 | $254,364 |
| 2022 | $6,671 | $537,329 | $287,952 | $249,377 |
| 2021 | $6,638 | $526,794 | $282,306 | $244,488 |
| 2019 | $6,388 | $511,172 | $273,934 | $237,238 |
| 2018 | $6,315 | $501,150 | $268,563 | $232,587 |
| 2016 | $5,783 | $481,692 | $258,136 | $223,556 |
| 2015 | $5,691 | $474,457 | $254,259 | $220,198 |
| 2014 | $5,616 | $465,164 | $249,279 | $215,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map