$770,000

Estimated payment $4,487/month

Total Views 903
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,270 Sq Ft
$339 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Spacious and thoughtfully upgraded "Pool Home" designed for comfort, flexibility and lifestyle in the desirable Rubidoux neighborhood of Jurupa Valley, California. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 3-car garage offers a functional layout including a downstairs bedroom and half bath, perfect for guests or multi-generational living. The heart of the home features a well-appointed kitchen complete with a built-in wine fridge that's ideal for entertaining. Upstairs, retreat to your primary suite with a private balcony, creating the perfect space to unwind. Step outside to your own backyard oasis with a sparkling pool—all with NO HOA. Energy efficiency is already in place with 2 solar systems (1 paid off and 1 low monthly lease)—helping you save while you live comfortably. Close to Rancho Jurupa Regional Park for outdoor recreation, cabins and fishing. Easy access to shopping, dining and everyday conveniences in the Rubidoux area. Convenient commuter access to Riverside and surrounding Inland Empire cities. This home blends space, upgrades and location—ready for you to move in and make it yours. Contact your REALTOR® for the Matterport link !

Listing Agent

Derek Stevens

KW The Lakes Brokerage Phone: 951-902-9957 License #02115895 Listed on: 05/04/2026

KW The Lakes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Gas Oven
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 36
  • Tax Tract Number 21211
  • Assessor Parcel Number 183422010
  • $111 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 183422010
  • Year Built: 1989
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2270.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 339.21

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8712.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 36
  • Tax Tract Number: 21211-2
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 110.56

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,565 $420,637 $102,150 $318,487
2023 $4,565 $404,306 $98,185 $306,121
2022 $4,484 $396,379 $96,260 $300,119
2021 $4,444 $388,608 $94,373 $294,235
2020 $4,410 $384,624 $93,406 $291,218
2019 $11,446 $377,083 $91,575 $285,508
2018 $11,305 $369,690 $89,781 $279,909
2017 $11,248 $362,442 $88,021 $274,421
2016 $11,185 $355,337 $86,296 $269,041
2015 $2,517 $217,769 $56,557 $161,212
2014 $2,381 $213,505 $55,450 $158,055
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $770,000 +120.0% $339 / Sq Ft
04/20/2015 04/20/15 Sold $350,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2015 02/19/15 Price Changed $349,888 +4.4% $154 / Sq Ft
02/16/2015 02/16/15 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2015 01/05/15 For Sale $335,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Grant Deed $350,000 First American Title Ins Co
Grant Deed $157,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $378,000 New Conventional
Closed $341,236 FHA
Previous Owner $343,660 FHA
Previous Owner $153,850 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: IG26097056

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 183-422-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.