7727 Agnew Ave Los Angeles, CA 90045
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,596,000 - $1,931,444
About This Home
This home is located at 7727 Agnew Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90045 and is currently estimated at $1,701,861, approximately $1,512 per square foot. 7727 Agnew Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cowan Avenue Elementary School, Wright Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Westchester Enriched Sciences Magnets.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhart Billy P | -- | None Available | |
| Barnhart Billy Paul | $799,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Koltun Molli | $255,000 | -- | |
| Lanis Gary S | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koltun Molli | $229,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,338 | $1,198,488 | $873,512 | $324,976 |
| 2024 | $14,338 | $1,174,989 | $856,385 | $318,604 |
| 2023 | $14,062 | $1,151,951 | $839,594 | $312,357 |
| 2022 | $13,410 | $1,129,365 | $823,132 | $306,233 |
| 2021 | $13,244 | $1,107,222 | $806,993 | $300,229 |
| 2019 | $12,846 | $1,074,383 | $783,058 | $291,325 |
| 2018 | $12,759 | $1,053,317 | $767,704 | $285,613 |
| 2016 | $12,204 | $1,012,417 | $737,894 | $274,523 |
| 2015 | $8,321 | $688,000 | $551,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $8,516 | $688,000 | $551,000 | $137,000 |
Map
- 7737 Denrock Ave
- 7836 Dunbarton Ave
- 7501 Agnew Ave
- 7841 Stewart Ave
- 7500 Stewart Ave
- 7920 Anise Ave Unit 1
- 7403 Stewart Ave
- 7321 Westlawn Ave
- 8025 Stewart Ave
- 8121 Chase Ave
- 8044 Cowan Ave
- 8109 Mcconnell Ave
- 7819 El Manor Ave
- 8029 El Manor Ave
- 8004 El Manor Ave
- 8008 El Manor Ave
- 12765 Bluff Creek Dr Unit 1
- 12763 Shell Place Unit 2
- 8308 Mcconnell Ave
- 5850 Mcconnell Ave Unit 1
- 7721 Agnew Ave
- 7731 Agnew Ave
- 7717 Agnew Ave
- 7737 Agnew Ave
- 7728 Dunbarton Ave
- 7732 Dunbarton Ave
- 7722 Dunbarton Ave
- 7738 Dunbarton Ave
- 7741 Agnew Ave
- 7711 Agnew Ave
- 7716 Dunbarton Ave
- 7722 Agnew Ave
- 7728 Agnew Ave
- 7742 Dunbarton Ave
- 7716 Agnew Ave
- 7734 Agnew Ave
- 7712 Dunbarton Ave
- 7707 Agnew Ave
- 7801 Agnew Ave
- 7712 Agnew Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.