773 Beech Ave Chula Vista, CA 91910
Downtown Chula Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,884 - $805,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Beech Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $765,221, approximately $644 per square foot. 773 Beech Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lilian J. Rice Elementary School, Chula Vista Middle School, and Chula Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Valdez Lillian S
Bought by
Valdez Lillian S and Valdez Benny M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Valdez Benny M and Valdez Lillian S
Bought by
Valdez Lillian S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Valdez Lillian S
Bought by
Valdez Benny M and Valdez Lillian S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Lillian S | -- | None Available | |
| Valdez Lillian S | -- | -- | |
| Valdez Benny M | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valdez Benny M | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $65,086 | $29,313 | $35,773 |
| 2024 | $780 | $63,811 | $28,739 | $35,072 |
| 2023 | $769 | $62,561 | $28,176 | $34,385 |
| 2022 | $747 | $61,335 | $27,624 | $33,711 |
| 2021 | $730 | $60,133 | $27,083 | $33,050 |
| 2020 | $713 | $59,518 | $26,806 | $32,712 |
| 2019 | $696 | $58,352 | $26,281 | $32,071 |
| 2018 | $685 | $57,209 | $25,766 | $31,443 |
| 2017 | $671 | $56,088 | $25,261 | $30,827 |
| 2016 | $654 | $54,989 | $24,766 | $30,223 |
| 2015 | $645 | $54,164 | $24,394 | $29,770 |
| 2014 | $636 | $53,104 | $23,917 | $29,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map