773 Katydid Ct Martinez, CA 94553
Morello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,075 - $792,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Katydid Ct, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $748,269, approximately $472 per square foot. 773 Katydid Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Las Juntas Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Mandadhi Sai Krishna and Mandadhi Jayashree
Bought by
Kasukurthi-Mandadhi 2023 Living Trust and Mandadhi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Mandadhi Saikrishna and Kasukurthi Jayashree
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasukurthi-Mandadhi 2023 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mandadhi Saikrishna | $469,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mandadhi Saikrishna | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,899 | $563,538 | $294,449 | $269,089 |
| 2024 | $7,375 | $552,489 | $288,676 | $263,813 |
| 2023 | $7,375 | $541,657 | $283,016 | $258,641 |
| 2022 | $7,180 | $531,037 | $277,467 | $253,570 |
| 2021 | $6,980 | $520,626 | $272,027 | $248,599 |
| 2019 | $6,745 | $505,185 | $263,959 | $241,226 |
| 2018 | $6,467 | $495,281 | $258,784 | $236,497 |
| 2017 | $6,377 | $485,570 | $253,710 | $231,860 |
| 2016 | $5,944 | $476,050 | $248,736 | $227,314 |
| 2015 | $5,897 | $468,900 | $245,000 | $223,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map