NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $433,862 - $464,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,022 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2015

Last sale price $240,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,736 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Front Porch
  • Central Heating
  • Family Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of September 2015

This grand two-story is nestled between open lots and near newer construction. Why wait to build? With 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, there is plenty of space for both you and your guests. The rear patio is fitted with custom Pavestone Pavers, green grass, and lush landscaping perfect for your summer barbeques and year round entertaining. The third car garage is great for your projects or additional storage space.

Last Buyer's Agent

Rosanne Bonilla

Nora and Associates R.E. License #01211445

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,970

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Ice Maker

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Front Porch
  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 01NRST01
  • Directions: Stadium Road south, follow past Avenue 13, make left on San Marco.
  • PictureCountPublic: 1
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-01T14:45:19.658Z
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Appliances: Microwave, Ice Maker, Washer, Dryer
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Inside Room
  • Room Type: Living Room, Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Glass, Stucco, Stone, Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Central
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Green Features

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 0.00

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Zarate Miguel and Zarate Yesenia
Bought by
Zarate Yesenia
Current Estimated Value
$443,466

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2015
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
List Price
$284,997
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,997
-15.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.90%
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$184,961
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,505

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Beltran Jason R and Beltran Stephanie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,812
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Agustin
Bought by
Fannie Mae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Gil Hernandez Christina
Bought by
Hernandez Agustin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,250
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Dmp Development Corp
Bought by
Hernandez Agustin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,250
Interest Rate
6.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Zarate Yesenia -- None Available
Zarate Miguel $240,000 Chicago Title Company
Beltran Jason R $176,000 Lawyers Title Company
Fannie Mae $296,593 None Available
Hernandez Agustin -- None Available
Hernandez Agustin $355,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zarate Miguel $235,653
Previous Owner Beltran Jason R $172,812
Previous Owner Hernandez Agustin $337,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/02/2015 09/02/15 Sold $240,000 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
09/02/2015 09/02/15 Sold $240,000 -7.3% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2015 06/11/15 Price Changed $259,000 -9.1% $128 / Sq Ft
06/08/2015 06/08/15 For Sale $284,997 +7.1% $141 / Sq Ft
06/08/2015 06/08/15 For Sale $265,999 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
05/05/2015 05/05/15 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2015 03/31/15 Price Changed $265,999 -4.3% $132 / Sq Ft
03/16/2015 03/16/15 Price Changed $277,997 -2.5% $137 / Sq Ft
03/02/2015 03/02/15 For Sale $284,997 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,457 $333,067 $57,856 $275,211
2023 $4,457 $320,135 $55,610 $264,525
2022 $4,161 $311,236 $54,138 $257,098
2021 $3,551 $262,471 $38,276 $224,195
2020 $3,590 $259,781 $37,884 $221,897
2019 $3,579 $254,689 $37,142 $217,547
2018 $3,308 $249,696 $36,414 $213,282
2017 $3,244 $244,800 $35,700 $209,100
2016 $3,138 $240,000 $35,000 $205,000
2015 $2,554 $189,024 $63,365 $125,659
2014 $2,400 $185,322 $62,124 $123,198
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 215602257

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 012-470-067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.