RENTED OCT 13, 2025

773 Spring Flowers Trail Brandon, FL 33511

Estimated Value: $245,720

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,307 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2018

Last sale price $157,500 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,682 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to 773 Spring Flowers Trail in Brandon, FL! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse offers 1,496 sq ft of modern living space. Built in 2011, the home features brand new carpeting throughout, providing a fresh and inviting atmosphere. The open-concept floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with an en-suite bathroom. Additional amenities include a one-car attached garage and a lanai for outdoor relaxation. Located in the desirable Whispering Oaks Townhomes community, this property is within walking distance to Brandon Library and Brandon Hospital, and just a short drive to downtown Tampa and the airport. Don't miss the opportunity to make this move-in-ready home yours!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Caleb Harringa

SYNERGISTIC REAL ESTATE LLC Brokerage Phone: 813-489-9798 License #3614336 Listed on: 03/14/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Caleb Harringa

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 1,427 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Carport

Interior Spaces

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,975
  • Property Available on 3/14/25
  • The owner pays for grounds care, laundry, management, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 10/13/25
  • $100 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-27-29-20-99U-000000-00044.0

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Whispering Oaks Townhomes Lot 44 Association
  • Whispering Oaks Twnhms Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

1,427 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2025-03-14
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1975
  • Expected Lease Date: 2025-10-13T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Living Area: 1307
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Building Area Total: 1496
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1427
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 138.98
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.45
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-489-9798
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 121.42

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Upper Level

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Name: Whispering Oaks Townhomes Lot 44
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 100

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: U-27-29-20-99U-000000-00044.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2018
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold Price
$1,400
Current Estimated Value
$245,720

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$244,320
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2018
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold Price
$1,400

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2018
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold Price
$1,400

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Shepherd Walter M
Bought by
Homebridge Financial Solutions Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Shepherd Walter M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,694
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
U S Bank National Association -- Buyers Title Inc
Riha Consulting Llc $157,500 Buyers Title Inc
Homebridge Financial Services Inc -- None Available
Homebridge Financial Solutions Inc $107,800 None Available
Shepherd Walter M $130,000 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shepherd Walter M $126,694
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Under Contract -- -- --
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Price Changed $1,895 -4.1% $1 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Price Changed $1,975 -3.7% $2 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Price Changed $2,050 -2.4% $2 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 For Rent $2,100 +50.0% --
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
11/04/2019 11/04/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/12/2019 10/12/19 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
11/06/2018 11/06/18 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
10/30/2018 10/30/18 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
10/25/2018 10/25/18 Sold $157,500 -1.5% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2018 10/07/18 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2018 09/05/18 For Sale $159,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,221 $215,035 $21,504 $193,531
2024 $4,221 $223,271 $22,327 $200,944
2023 $3,892 $207,182 $20,718 $186,464
2022 $3,542 $190,378 $19,038 $171,340
2021 $3,184 $146,784 $14,678 $132,106
2020 $2,910 $134,021 $13,402 $120,619
2019 $3,028 $142,163 $14,216 $127,947
2018 $2,739 $124,736 $0 $0
2017 $2,700 $121,400 $0 $0
2016 $2,712 $118,614 $0 $0
2015 $2,514 $107,831 $0 $0
2014 $2,840 $124,216 $0 $0
2013 -- $98,116 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8362261

Stellar MLS

APN: U-27-29-20-99U-000000-00044.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.