7730 Ardmore Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $592,251 - $638,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,786
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7730 Ardmore Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $615,063, approximately $162 per square foot. 7730 Ardmore Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Fischer And Frichtel Inc
Bought by
Nickel David A and Nickel Tonya R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,598
Outstanding Balance
$102,666
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$512,397
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickel David A | $290,598 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nickel David A | $290,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |