7730 S Kostner Ave Chicago, IL 60652
Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,882 - $316,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7730 S Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60652 and is currently estimated at $295,971, approximately $325 per square foot. 7730 S Kostner Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and St Bede-Venerable School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Zuniga Maria L
Bought by
Flores Roberto and Rico Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Zuniga Maria C and Ferrusquia Saul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Gomez Felipe
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Martyka Thaddeus H
Bought by
Gradilla Ivon and Gomez Felipe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,816
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Stuckly Anita and Micks Mae
Bought by
Martyka Thaddeus H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,027
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Roberto | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zuniga Maria C | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Gradilla Ivon | $190,500 | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Martyka Thaddeus H | $84,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Maria C | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gradilla Ivon | $183,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Martyka Thaddeus H | $83,027 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $22,000 | $3,101 | $18,899 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $22,000 | $3,101 | $18,899 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $18,000 | $3,876 | $14,124 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $18,000 | $3,876 | $14,124 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $18,000 | $3,876 | $14,124 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $13,424 | $3,876 | $9,548 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $15,084 | $3,876 | $11,208 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $15,084 | $3,876 | $11,208 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $13,126 | $3,359 | $9,767 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $13,126 | $3,359 | $9,767 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $13,126 | $3,359 | $9,767 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $12,625 | $3,100 | $9,525 |
| 2013 | $1,833 | $12,625 | $3,100 | $9,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map