$645,000
SOLD MAY 13, 2026

7732 Garden Grove Ave Reseda, CA 91335

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,298 Sq Ft
5,752 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2026

$497 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

75 on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2026

Short Sale! Investor Opportunity. 3 Bed | 2 Bath. Needs Major Renovation Priced as a short sale, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is being sold in as-is condition and represents a strong value-add opportunity for an investor or experienced contractor. The property needs substantial repairs and systems updates but offers a solid layout and a desirable lot to reposition as a flip, rental, or long-term hold. Because this is a short sale, the seller’s lender must approve any accepted offer, so please allow extra time for lender review and approval, be prepared for possible lender counteroffers or requests for additional documentation. This home presents a compelling opportunity for the right investor willing to navigate the lender approval process.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nidia Orozco

Pinnacle Estate Properties Brokerage Phone: 818-312-5226 License #02060190 Listed on: 10/01/2025

Pinnacle Estate Properties

Co-Listed By

Edgar Correa

eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 818-312-5226 License #01999238

Last Buyer's Agent

Jesus Rivera

Equity Smart Real Estate Services License #01732052

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,752 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,298 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 96
  • Tax Tract Number 15693
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2102019017
  • $221 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,752 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2102019017
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1298.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 496.92

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5752.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1320

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5752.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 96
  • Tax Tract Number: 15693
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 221.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2022
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
List Price
$849,000
Sold Price
$799,999
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,001
-5.77%
Views
64

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.80%
Original Mortgage
$784,528
Outstanding Balance
$756,962
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$6,221

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2022
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Independence Day Trust and Mccall Kerry P
List Price
$749,000
Sold Price
$700,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-6.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
49.88%
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Mccall Kerry P and Mccall Diane L
Bought by
Independence Day Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Mccall Kerry P and Mccall Diane L
Bought by
Mccall Kerry P and Mccall Diane L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Mccall Kerry Patrick and Mccall Living Trust
Bought by
Mccall Kerry Patrick

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Mccall Betty Theresa and Mccall Living Trust
Bought by
Mccall Betty Theresa and Mccall Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $799,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $700,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed -- Stewart Title Company
Grant Deed -- Stewart Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $784,528 FHA
Previous Owner $560,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $150,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Sold $645,000 -1.5% $497 / Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $655,000 0.0% $505 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $655,000 0.0% $505 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $655,000 +0.8% $505 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Sale $650,000 -18.7% $501 / Sq Ft
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Sold $799,999 0.0% $622 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2022 10/10/22 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Off Market $799,999 -- --
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Price Changed $799,000 -3.6% $621 / Sq Ft
08/28/2022 08/28/22 Price Changed $829,000 -2.4% $644 / Sq Ft
08/20/2022 08/20/22 For Sale $849,000 +21.3% $660 / Sq Ft
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Sold $700,000 -6.5% $544 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Sale $749,000 -- $582 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,998 $831,279 $661,694 $169,585
2024 $9,998 $814,980 $648,720 $166,260
2023 $9,804 $799,000 $636,000 $163,000
2022 $734 $53,990 $22,143 $31,847
2021 $719 $52,932 $21,709 $31,223
2019 $698 $51,364 $21,066 $30,298
2018 $651 $50,357 $20,653 $29,704
2016 $610 $48,403 $19,852 $28,551
2015 $601 $47,677 $19,554 $28,123
2014 $612 $46,744 $19,171 $27,573

MLS Number: SR25229926

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2102-019-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.