7733 E Minton Place Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7733 E Minton Place, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $536,586, approximately $311 per square foot. 7733 E Minton Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Wardlow Greg D
Bought by
Garcia Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$170,195
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Ramey Robert Allen
Bought by
Wardlow Greg D and Garcia Tracy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Watkins Janet A
Bought by
Ramey Robert Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,850
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Tracy | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Wardlow Greg D | $170,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Ramey Robert Allen | $108,500 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Tracy | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wardlow Greg D | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramey Robert Allen | $73,850 | |
| Closed | Wardlow Greg D | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $21,937 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $20,892 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $44,550 | $8,910 | $35,640 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $31,830 | $6,360 | $25,470 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $29,850 | $5,970 | $23,880 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $27,480 | $5,490 | $21,990 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $23,020 | $4,600 | $18,420 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $21,400 | $4,280 | $17,120 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $19,570 | $3,910 | $15,660 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $18,650 | $3,730 | $14,920 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $18,020 | $3,600 | $14,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map