7754 E Mawson Rd Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,004 - $569,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7754 E Mawson Rd, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $528,001, approximately $325 per square foot. 7754 E Mawson Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Winkleman Yvonne
Bought by
Winkleman Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkleman Yvonne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $20,225 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $19,262 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $39,750 | $7,950 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $28,780 | $5,750 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $26,500 | $5,300 | $21,200 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $25,420 | $5,080 | $20,340 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $21,320 | $4,260 | $17,060 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $19,750 | $3,950 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $18,030 | $3,600 | $14,430 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $17,030 | $3,400 | $13,630 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $16,370 | $3,270 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map