7768 E Mangun Rd Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7768 E Mangun Rd, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $529,678, approximately $286 per square foot. 7768 E Mangun Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Hamilton Ponda
Bought by
Fiedler Davis M and Hamilton Ponda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,200
Outstanding Balance
$62,373
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$467,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Fiedler Davis M
Bought by
Hamilton Ponda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,200
Outstanding Balance
$62,373
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$467,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Jarrett Lewis F
Bought by
Hamilton Ponda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,200
Outstanding Balance
$62,373
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$467,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Shelton Caroline L
Bought by
Jarrett Ii Lewis F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiedler Davis M | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Ponda | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Hamilton Ponda | $157,750 | Transnation Title | |
| Jarrett Ii Lewis F | $123,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Ponda | $126,200 | |
| Closed | Hamilton Ponda | $126,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarrett Ii Lewis F | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $22,947 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $21,854 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $41,510 | $8,300 | $33,210 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $29,820 | $5,960 | $23,860 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $27,360 | $5,470 | $21,890 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $21,730 | $4,340 | $17,390 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $17,930 | $3,580 | $14,350 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $16,170 | $3,230 | $12,940 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $14,710 | $2,940 | $11,770 |
| 2016 | $994 | $13,610 | $2,720 | $10,890 |
| 2015 | $933 | $12,800 | $2,560 | $10,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map