7755 E Mawson Rd Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,229 - $595,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7755 E Mawson Rd, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $537,057, approximately $325 per square foot. 7755 E Mawson Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Otis Shirley
Bought by
Otis Shirley and Shirley Otis Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Otis David Eugene and Otis Shirley
Bought by
Otis David Eugene and Otis Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otis Shirley | -- | None Available | |
| Otis David Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Otis David Eugene | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $18,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $17,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $38,630 | $7,720 | $30,910 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $28,160 | $5,630 | $22,530 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $25,710 | $5,140 | $20,570 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $24,350 | $4,870 | $19,480 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $20,180 | $4,030 | $16,150 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $18,420 | $3,680 | $14,740 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $16,850 | $3,370 | $13,480 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $15,770 | $3,150 | $12,620 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $14,910 | $2,980 | $11,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map