7734 N Madsen Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7734 N Madsen Ave, Clovis, CA 93619. 7734 N Madsen Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Vorhees Tom
Bought by
Hangar Ranch Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$861,108
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Vorhees Amy
Bought by
Vorhees Tom
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$861,108
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Kindsvater Family Trust and Kindsvater Harold E
Bought by
Vorhees Tom
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Kindsvater Harold E and Kindsvater Linda M
Bought by
Kindsvater Harold E and Kindsvater Linda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hangar Ranch Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vorhees Tom | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Vorhees Tom | $1,650,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kindsvater Harold E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hangar Ranch Llc | $960,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $29,951 | $13,715 | $16,236 |
| 2023 | $333 | $27,200 | $11,594 | $15,606 |
| 2022 | $330 | $26,831 | $11,531 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $138 | $11,077 | $11,077 | $0 |
| 2020 | $127 | $10,402 | $10,402 | $0 |
| 2019 | $127 | $10,402 | $10,402 | $0 |
| 2018 | $117 | $9,804 | $9,804 | $0 |
| 2017 | $105 | $8,821 | $8,821 | $0 |
| 2016 | $107 | $9,328 | $9,328 | $0 |
| 2015 | $89 | $7,585 | $7,585 | $0 |
| 2014 | $85 | $7,246 | $7,246 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map