7735 Briarglen Loop Unit 1 Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $434,361 - $494,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7735 Briarglen Loop Unit 1, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $463,090, approximately $689 per square foot. 7735 Briarglen Loop Unit 1 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wakeham Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Lee Kirsten A and Asplin Kirsten Lee
Bought by
Cekla Living Trust and Asplin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Galvez Manuel B and Galvez Susana M
Bought by
Lee Kristen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Oswandel Debora Geary
Bought by
Galvez Manuel B and Galvez Susana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cekla Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Kristen A | $170,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Galvez Manuel B | $111,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Oswandel Debora Geary | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Kristen A | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $246,204 | $173,692 | $72,512 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $241,377 | $170,286 | $71,091 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $236,645 | $166,947 | $69,698 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $232,005 | $163,673 | $68,332 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $227,456 | $160,463 | $66,993 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $225,124 | $158,817 | $66,307 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $220,710 | $155,703 | $65,007 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $216,383 | $152,650 | $63,733 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $212,141 | $149,657 | $62,484 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $207,982 | $146,723 | $61,259 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $204,858 | $144,519 | $60,339 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $183,000 | $127,788 | $55,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map