7735 Sewell Dr Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7735 Sewell Dr, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $580,205, approximately $459 per square foot. 7735 Sewell Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Wayne Ruble Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Morcos Saad Z and Morcos Madlen
Bought by
Garcia Camerino and Garcia Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,195
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$536,010
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Camerino | $114,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Camerino | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $168,418 | $42,104 | $126,314 |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $165,115 | $41,278 | $123,837 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $161,878 | $40,469 | $121,409 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $158,703 | $39,675 | $119,028 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $155,591 | $38,897 | $116,694 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $153,995 | $38,498 | $115,497 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $150,975 | $37,743 | $113,232 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $148,015 | $37,003 | $111,012 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $145,112 | $36,277 | $108,835 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $142,267 | $35,566 | $106,701 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $140,130 | $35,032 | $105,098 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $137,385 | $34,346 | $103,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map