7744 Juniper Ave Unit A Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $1,044,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,205
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7744 Juniper Ave Unit A, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $771,138, approximately $240 per square foot. 7744 Juniper Ave Unit A is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Wayne Ruble Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Quiroz Family Revocable Living Trust and Quiroz Marco A
Bought by
Superior Plus Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Quiroz Marco A and Chavez Quiroz Victoria
Bought by
Superior Plus Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Quiroz Marco A
Bought by
Quiroz Marco A and Chavez Quiroz Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Quiroz Marco A
Bought by
Quiroz Marco and Chavez Quiroz Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Tori Claudia
Bought by
Quiroz Marco A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
N B Cust P
Bought by
Tori Claudia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Superior Plus Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quiroz Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Superior Plus Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Quiroz Marco A | -- | None Available | |
| Quiroz Marco | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Quiroz Marco A | -- | -- | |
| Tori Claudia | $24,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quiroz Marco | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,992 | $460,288 | $51,183 | $409,105 |
| 2024 | $6,518 | $451,262 | $50,179 | $401,083 |
| 2023 | $6,332 | $442,414 | $49,195 | $393,219 |
| 2022 | $6,229 | $433,739 | $48,230 | $385,509 |
| 2021 | $6,119 | $425,234 | $47,284 | $377,950 |
| 2020 | $6,045 | $420,874 | $46,799 | $374,075 |
| 2019 | $5,865 | $412,621 | $45,881 | $366,740 |
| 2018 | $5,851 | $404,530 | $44,981 | $359,549 |
| 2017 | $5,742 | $396,598 | $44,099 | $352,499 |
| 2016 | $5,113 | $348,125 | $57,000 | $291,125 |
| 2015 | $5,005 | $341,300 | $56,700 | $284,600 |
| 2014 | $5,059 | $341,300 | $56,700 | $284,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map