7738 Robindell Way Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,019,000 - $3,293,983
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$2,646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7738 Robindell Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,148,496, approximately $2,645 per square foot. 7738 Robindell Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Doran James Alan and Doran Margaret Monica
Bought by
Doran Family 2021 Revocable Living Trust and Doran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Doran Margaret Monica and Kenison Margaret Monica
Bought by
Doran James A and Doran Margaret Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Kenison Daniel Joseph and Kenison Margaret Monica
Bought by
Kenison Margaret Monica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doran Family 2021 Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doran James A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kenison Margaret Monica | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doran James A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,026 | $444,735 | $175,698 | $269,037 |
| 2024 | $6,026 | $436,015 | $172,253 | $263,762 |
| 2023 | $5,947 | $427,467 | $168,876 | $258,591 |
| 2022 | $6,058 | $419,086 | $165,565 | $253,521 |
| 2021 | $5,975 | $410,869 | $162,319 | $248,550 |
| 2020 | $5,889 | $406,657 | $160,655 | $246,002 |
| 2019 | $5,724 | $398,684 | $157,505 | $241,179 |
| 2018 | $5,505 | $390,867 | $154,417 | $236,450 |
| 2017 | $5,442 | $383,204 | $151,390 | $231,814 |
| 2016 | $5,253 | $375,691 | $148,422 | $227,269 |
| 2015 | $5,193 | $370,049 | $146,193 | $223,856 |
| 2014 | $5,052 | $362,801 | $143,330 | $219,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map