7739 Squirehill Ct Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,739,000 - $3,375,095
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$1,805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7739 Squirehill Ct, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $2,989,774, approximately $1,805 per square foot. 7739 Squirehill Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Xing Min
Bought by
Min Xing Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Stamos Josephine
Bought by
Xing Min
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Min Xing Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Xing Min | $1,900,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,288 | $2,141,595 | $2,034,179 | $107,416 |
| 2024 | $25,288 | $2,099,604 | $1,994,294 | $105,310 |
| 2023 | $25,072 | $2,058,437 | $1,955,191 | $103,246 |
| 2022 | $24,774 | $2,018,076 | $1,916,854 | $101,222 |
| 2021 | $23,821 | $1,919,683 | $1,879,269 | $40,414 |
| 2020 | $23,282 | $1,900,000 | $1,860,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $99,365 | $26,277 | $73,088 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $97,417 | $25,762 | $71,655 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $95,507 | $25,257 | $70,250 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $93,635 | $24,762 | $68,873 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $92,230 | $24,391 | $67,839 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $90,425 | $23,914 | $66,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map