T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Dunne Group
Metis Real Estate, Inc.
Estimated Value: $2,647,000 - $2,906,842
Beautiful original storybook home in Cupertino. Formal living room with brick fireplace and hearth. Hardwood floors and fresh paint throughout. Garage was converted to a fully permitted extra-large family room. Galley kitchen with stone countertops. The rear of the home is book-ended with 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Property also features an enclosed patio for pest-free summer dining plus seedling house and storage shed for the avid gardener. Mature trees surround the property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Dunne Group
Metis Real Estate, Inc. License #70010286 Listed on: 03/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villupuram Vijayaraghavan Balaji | $2,783,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Sandra Lewis 2002 Trust | -- | Fnc Title | |
| Lewis Sandra | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villupuram Vijayaraghavan Balaji | $1,669,285 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandra Lewis 2002 Trust | $1,633,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandra Lewis 2002 Trust | $1,633,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Sold | $2,783,098 | -7.2% | $1,698 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $2,999,000 | -- | $1,830 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $80,568 | $29,309 | $51,259 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $78,989 | $28,735 | $50,254 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $77,441 | $28,172 | $49,269 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $75,923 | $27,620 | $48,303 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $74,435 | $27,079 | $47,356 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $73,673 | $26,802 | $46,871 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $72,229 | $26,277 | $45,952 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $70,813 | $25,762 | $45,051 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $69,425 | $25,257 | $44,168 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $68,064 | $24,762 | $43,302 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $67,043 | $24,391 | $42,652 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $65,731 | $23,914 | $41,817 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Dunne Group
Metis Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Galli
Compass
(650) 248-3076
3 in this area
214 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81997718
APN: 362-21-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.