7738 S Cove Rd Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $604,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7738 S Cove Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $548,714, approximately $244 per square foot. 7738 S Cove Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chesapeake Terrace Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Dotter Kenneth William
Bought by
Dotter Kenneth William and Dotter Sandra Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotter Kenneth William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,601 | $471,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,601 | $449,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $427,200 | $163,100 | $264,100 |
| 2022 | $6,061 | $410,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,683 | $394,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,683 | $377,700 | $163,100 | $214,600 |
| 2019 | $5,399 | $372,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,583 | $366,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,400 | $361,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $355,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $349,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $343,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map