774 Idylberry Rd San Rafael, CA 94903
Marinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,191,000 - $1,462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$946/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 Idylberry Rd, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,309,648, approximately $945 per square foot. 774 Idylberry Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lucas Valley Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Forray Madeline
Bought by
Forray Madeline and The Madeline Forray Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Shoemake Gerald M
Bought by
Forray Madeline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forray Madeline | -- | None Available | |
| Forray Madeline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,437 | $264,151 | $78,294 | $185,857 |
| 2024 | $5,213 | $258,972 | $76,759 | $182,213 |
| 2023 | $5,275 | $253,895 | $75,254 | $178,641 |
| 2022 | $5,015 | $248,918 | $73,779 | $175,139 |
| 2021 | $4,595 | $244,024 | $72,323 | $171,701 |
| 2020 | $4,681 | $241,523 | $71,582 | $169,941 |
| 2019 | $4,431 | $236,787 | $70,178 | $166,609 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $232,144 | $68,802 | $163,342 |
| 2017 | $4,190 | $227,594 | $67,454 | $160,140 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $223,131 | $66,131 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $219,780 | $65,138 | $154,642 |
| 2014 | $4,220 | $215,475 | $63,862 | $151,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map