774 Laurel St Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $453,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 Laurel St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $418,166, approximately $240 per square foot. 774 Laurel St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Hardy Credit Co
Bought by
Uribe Hector E and Uribe Maria Helena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,669
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Poore Daniel D and Poore Virginia
Bought by
Hardy Credit Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
J & D Hilton Construction Inc
Bought by
Poore Daniel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uribe Hector E | $165,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hardy Credit Co | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Hardy Credit Co | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Poore Daniel D | $500,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uribe Hector E | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poore Daniel D | $243,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,477 | $212,462 | $103,012 | $109,450 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $204,213 | $99,013 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $200,210 | $97,072 | $103,138 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $196,285 | $95,169 | $101,116 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $194,274 | $94,194 | $100,080 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $190,466 | $92,348 | $98,118 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $186,733 | $90,538 | $96,195 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $183,072 | $88,763 | $94,309 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $179,483 | $87,023 | $92,460 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $176,788 | $85,716 | $91,072 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $163,290 | $80,000 | $83,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map