7743 Danvers St Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $847,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7743 Danvers St, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $822,875, approximately $588 per square foot. 7743 Danvers St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Kane Michael P
Bought by
Kane Michael P and Kane Lena T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Kane Michael P
Bought by
Kane Michael P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Michael P | -- | None Available | |
| Kane Michael P | -- | None Available | |
| Kane Michael P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $79,857 | $39,193 | $40,664 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $78,292 | $38,425 | $39,867 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $76,758 | $37,672 | $39,086 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $75,254 | $36,934 | $38,320 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $73,779 | $36,210 | $37,569 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $71,592 | $35,137 | $36,455 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $70,190 | $34,449 | $35,741 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $67,466 | $33,112 | $34,354 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $66,453 | $32,615 | $33,838 |
| 2014 | $964 | $65,153 | $31,977 | $33,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map