7745 37th Ave NE Seattle, WA 98115
Wedgwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,156,059 - $1,338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7745 37th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115 and is currently estimated at $1,271,765, approximately $605 per square foot. 7745 37th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Eckstein Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Chan Ching Chuen and Chan Ru Wei Yu
Bought by
Chan Ting and Shum Hiu Man
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1992
Sold by
Hanson Development Inc
Bought by
Chan Ching Chuen and Ru Wei Yu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Ting | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Ching Chuen | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,835 | $1,019,000 | $450,000 | $569,000 |
| 2023 | $8,866 | $901,000 | $420,000 | $481,000 |
| 2022 | $8,094 | $1,029,000 | $467,000 | $562,000 |