7749 Bollenbacher Dr Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $670,011 - $760,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7749 Bollenbacher Dr, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $714,253, approximately $675 per square foot. 7749 Bollenbacher Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Magee Academy of Arts & Sciences, The STEAM Academy @ Burke, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Aebischer Howard S and Aebischer Olga N
Bought by
Aebischer Howard S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aebischer Howard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $58,769 | $25,949 | $32,820 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $57,618 | $25,441 | $32,177 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $56,490 | $24,943 | $31,547 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $55,383 | $24,454 | $30,929 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $54,298 | $23,975 | $30,323 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $52,690 | $23,265 | $29,425 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $51,658 | $22,809 | $28,849 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $49,654 | $21,924 | $27,730 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $48,909 | $21,595 | $27,314 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $47,951 | $21,172 | $26,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map