7749 Middlegate Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $362,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7749 Middlegate Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $346,530, approximately $333 per square foot. 7749 Middlegate Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Ennis Geoffrey W
Bought by
Jiron Elizabeth A and Jiron William F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Navarro Angela C
Bought by
Ennis Geoffrey W and Hinzman John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Dungan Gary M
Bought by
Navarro Angela C and Navarro Armand Y
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiron Elizabeth A | $187,000 | -- | |
| Ennis Geoffrey W | $110,000 | -- | |
| Navarro Angela C | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Navarro Angela C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 | $261,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $240,800 | $124,100 | $116,700 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $234,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $227,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $213,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $205,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $198,500 | $82,900 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $191,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map