775 Lee Rd Mohawk, TN 37810
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Lee Rd, Mohawk, TN 37810 and is currently estimated at $226,000, approximately $135 per square foot. 775 Lee Rd is a home with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, West Greene Middle Schools, and West Greene High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,000 | $57,625 | $11,725 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $63,000 | $57,625 | $11,725 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | $951 | $57,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $63,000 | $31,275 | $7,700 | $23,575 |
| 2021 | $630 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map