NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,794,000 - $2,123,893

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,715 Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2022

Last sale price $2,250,000 $829 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,460 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • Stone Countertops
  • Twin Creeks Elementary School Rated A
  • Bonus Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2022

Located in the highly coveted Thomas Ranch Neighborhood in westside San Ramon, this remarkable home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a large loft/game room area which can be converted to a 5th bedroom. Spacious master suite brings a retreat like setting with walk-in closet and recently remodeled bathroom. The full bed/bath downstairs is an ideal private space for guests. Updated kitchen and open living area features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and gives a spacious feel perfect for gatherings. North Facing on a large lot with plenty of private space between neighbors. Open patio offers prime space for outdoor entertaining year round in the mild East Bay climate. Exquisitely landscaped backyard is also complimented with a hot tub, perfect for relaxation, and a separate play area for children. Close to San Ramon City Center and other prime shopping/dining/entertainment, top rated San Ramon schools, hiking trails, 680 freeway, and more! Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Hansen

Re/Max Accord License #02022846 Listed on: 02/23/2022

Re/Max Accord

Last Buyer's Agent

Katrina Tom

Unlocked Brokerage, Inc. License #01891381

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 9,563 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Terraced Lot
  • Sprinklers Throughout Yard
  • Garden
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $93 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management fee, reserves
  • Association Phone (925) 830-4848
  • Thomas Ranch Subdivision
  • Greenbelt

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

9,563 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$93 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: THOMAS RANCH
  • Directions: Crow Canyon to Bollinger to Cobblestone to Pradera

• Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bonus/Plus Room, Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Updated Kitchen
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Eat In Kitchen, Gas Range/Cooktop, Ice Maker Hookup, Microwave, Oven Built-in, Pantry, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level, Sloped Up
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Garden/Play, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Side, Terraced Back
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Zoned
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Greenbelt, Playground
  • Association Fee: 93
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: NOT LISTED
  • Phone: 925-830-4848
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Management Fee, Reserves

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9563
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Swamy Ashok and Swamy Sudha
Bought by
Ashok And Sudha Family Trust and Swamy
Current Estimated Value
$1,968,973

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2022
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
List Price
$1,950,000
Sold Price
$2,250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$300,000
15.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.20%
Original Mortgage
$1,680,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2016
Sold by
Han David D and Han Karen T
Bought by
David D Hand & Karen T Hand Revocable Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Han David D and Han Karen T
Bought by
Pacheu Valier Rene and Pacheu Regina Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$668,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Lyon Manor At Thomas Ranch Llc
Bought by
Han David D and Han Karen T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$548,990
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ashok And Sudha Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Swamy Ashok $2,250,000 Chicago Title
David D Hand & Karen T Hand Revocable Tr -- None Available
Pacheu Valier Rene $835,000 First American Title
Han David D $549,000 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Swamy Ashok $1,680,000
Previous Owner Pacheu Valier Rene $668,000
Previous Owner Han David D $548,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $2,250,000 -- --
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Sold $2,250,000 +15.4% $829 / Sq Ft
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2022 02/23/22 For Sale $1,950,000 -- $718 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,386 $1,962,000 $1,438,801 $523,199
2024 $26,095 $1,962,000 $1,438,800 $523,200
2023 $26,095 $2,295,000 $1,683,000 $612,000
2022 $13,350 $1,118,709 $602,895 $515,814
2021 $13,057 $1,096,774 $591,074 $505,700
2019 $12,787 $1,064,245 $573,544 $490,701
2018 $12,301 $1,043,379 $562,299 $481,080
2017 $11,855 $1,022,922 $551,274 $471,648
2016 $11,710 $1,002,865 $540,465 $462,400
2015 $11,563 $987,802 $532,347 $455,455
2014 $10,985 $930,000 $501,196 $428,804
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40982377

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 209-920-068-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.