775 Salida St Akron, OH 44305
Middlebury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $101,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Salida St, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $84,280, approximately $73 per square foot. 775 Salida St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Middlebury Academy, Case Preparatory Academy, and Edge Academy, The.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Ardea Properties Llc
Bought by
Boganwright Patricia A and Boganwright Misty D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Outstanding Balance
$38,382
Interest Rate
11.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$45,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Haren Steven M and Haren Melissa L
Bought by
Ardea Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Family Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Smb & A Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Smb & A Llc
Bought by
Haren Steven M and Haren Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Companion Mtg Corp
Bought by
Family Investment Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,475
Interest Rate
6.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Cozzoli Anthony
Bought by
Companion Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Cozzoli Anthony P
Bought by
Czerpak Anthony and Kavanagh Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Geig Gregory J
Bought by
Cozzoli Anthony P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Dickey Randall K
Bought by
Geig Gregory J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Kleinwechter Edward A
Bought by
Dickey Randall K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boganwright Patricia A | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Ardea Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Smb & A Llc | $39,500 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Haren Steven M | $48,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Family Investment Properties Llc | $23,500 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Companion Mtg Corp | $22,600 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Czerpak Anthony | $30,942 | -- | |
| Cozzoli Anthony P | $35,000 | -- | |
| Geig Gregory J | $13,000 | -- | |
| Dickey Randall K | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boganwright Patricia A | $45,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Smb & A Llc | $45,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Family Investment Properties Llc | $11,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Cozzoli Anthony P | $63,200 | |
| Closed | Dickey Randall K | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $747 | $13,357 | $2,741 | $10,616 |
| 2023 | $747 | $13,357 | $2,741 | $10,616 |
| 2022 | $574 | $7,858 | $1,614 | $6,244 |
| 2021 | $575 | $7,858 | $1,614 | $6,244 |
| 2020 | $567 | $7,850 | $1,610 | $6,240 |
| 2019 | $671 | $8,610 | $2,570 | $6,040 |
| 2018 | $663 | $8,610 | $2,570 | $6,040 |
| 2017 | $584 | $8,610 | $2,570 | $6,040 |
| 2016 | $585 | $7,360 | $2,570 | $4,790 |
| 2015 | $584 | $7,360 | $2,570 | $4,790 |
| 2014 | $580 | $7,360 | $2,570 | $4,790 |
| 2013 | $605 | $7,890 | $2,570 | $5,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map