775 Tyne Ct Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $945,000 - $1,002,429
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Tyne Ct, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $980,607, approximately $406 per square foot. 775 Tyne Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Matthew Turner Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Bennett Devan and Bennett Anna
Bought by
Couture Kyle E and Couture Jonelle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$743,580
Outstanding Balance
$655,456
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$325,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Richardson Kenneth T and Richardson Lisa A
Bought by
Bennett Devan and Bennett Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couture Kyle E | $816,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bennett Devan | $730,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Couture Kyle E | $743,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Devan | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Devan | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,593 | $892,410 | $262,472 | $629,938 |
| 2024 | $10,593 | $874,913 | $257,326 | $617,587 |
| 2023 | $10,341 | $857,759 | $252,281 | $605,478 |
| 2022 | $10,151 | $840,941 | $247,335 | $593,606 |
| 2021 | $9,948 | $824,453 | $242,486 | $581,967 |
| 2020 | $9,817 | $816,000 | $240,000 | $576,000 |
| 2019 | $9,489 | $786,493 | $215,478 | $571,015 |
| 2018 | $9,250 | $771,072 | $211,253 | $559,819 |
| 2017 | $9,039 | $755,954 | $207,111 | $548,843 |
| 2016 | $9,122 | $741,132 | $203,050 | $538,082 |
| 2015 | $4,829 | $398,183 | $85,884 | $312,299 |
| 2014 | $4,773 | $390,384 | $84,202 | $306,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map