775 Willow Ct Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $713,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,378
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Willow Ct, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $630,985, approximately $265 per square foot. 775 Willow Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Weber Thomas R and Weber Patricia J
Bought by
Weber Thomas R and Weber Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Aparo George C and Aparo Patricia J
Bought by
Weber Thomas R and Weber Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,457
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$567,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Mitco Inc
Bought by
Aparo George C and Aparo Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Thomas R | -- | Attorney | |
| Weber Thomas R | $422,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Aparo George C | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Thomas R | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aparo George C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,991 | $196,826 | $70,935 | $125,891 |
| 2023 | $12,468 | $180,940 | $65,210 | $115,730 |
| 2022 | $12,424 | $180,040 | $64,890 | $115,150 |
| 2021 | $11,822 | $172,450 | $62,150 | $110,300 |
| 2020 | $11,383 | $165,180 | $59,530 | $105,650 |
| 2019 | $11,124 | $158,830 | $57,240 | $101,590 |
| 2018 | $11,466 | $158,840 | $57,240 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $10,791 | $151,810 | $54,710 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $10,456 | $140,160 | $50,510 | $89,650 |
| 2015 | $10,157 | $129,480 | $46,660 | $82,820 |
| 2014 | $9,950 | $121,130 | $37,340 | $83,790 |
| 2013 | $9,718 | $123,600 | $38,100 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map