7750 Evans St Riverside, CA 92504
Casa Blanca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $621,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7750 Evans St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $592,106, approximately $373 per square foot. 7750 Evans St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Gutierrez Louise C
Bought by
Gutierrez Louise C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,018
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,088
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Louise C | -- | Socal Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Louise C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $221,889 | $20,283 | $201,606 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $155,990 | $19,497 | $136,493 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $152,932 | $19,115 | $133,817 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $149,935 | $18,741 | $131,194 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $148,398 | $18,549 | $129,849 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $145,489 | $18,186 | $127,303 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $142,637 | $17,831 | $124,806 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $139,841 | $17,482 | $122,359 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $137,100 | $17,140 | $119,960 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $135,043 | $16,884 | $118,159 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $132,400 | $16,554 | $115,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map