7750 Hellman Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $1,008,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7750 Hellman Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $937,731, approximately $755 per square foot. 7750 Hellman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson (Ralph Waldo) Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Mosallaie Masoud
Bought by
Ung Ly Hout
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Ghahramani Katia
Bought by
Mosallaie Masoud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Sweeney Patrick J and Pagliaro Charles
Bought by
Mosallaie Masoud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Pagliaro Family Trust and Charles
Bought by
Sweeney Patrick J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Pagliaro Marie A
Bought by
Pagliaro Marie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ung Ly Hout | $222,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Mosallaie Masoud | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mosallaie Masoud | $120,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sweeney Patrick J | -- | -- | |
| Pagliaro Marie A | -- | -- | |
| Pagliaro Marie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ung Ly Hout | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosallaie Masoud | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 | $322,229 | $257,791 | $64,438 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $315,912 | $252,737 | $63,175 |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $309,719 | $247,782 | $61,937 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $303,647 | $242,924 | $60,723 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $297,694 | $238,161 | $59,533 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $294,642 | $235,719 | $58,923 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $288,866 | $231,098 | $57,768 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $283,203 | $226,567 | $56,636 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $272,208 | $217,770 | $54,438 |
| 2015 | $3,412 | $268,120 | $214,499 | $53,621 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $262,869 | $210,298 | $52,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map