S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Bogoyevac
Steven M. Bogoyevac, Broker
(424) 405-3826
2 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $880,000 - $1,089,157
Built in 1924, the property consists of a three-bedroom/one-bathroom free-standing single-family home and a two onebedroom/
one-bathroom duplex. The house has a private driveway and a single-car garage. It also has a spacious backyard (which can be divided for added privacy for front house) and nicely landscaped front yard.
The duplex is located in the back and are built above three single-car garages. The building is separately metered for gas and electric and has an on-site laundry room.
7751 Comstock Avenue is a great turn-key asset in a solid Whittier rental market.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steven M. Bogoyevac, Broker License #01332755 Listed on: 10/13/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivas Marcos A | -- | None Available | |
| Olivas Marco A | $620,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Harris Edward G | -- | -- | |
| Harris Edward G | -- | -- | |
| Harris Edward G | $635,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Aguillon Steve | $551,000 | Land America Lawyers Title | |
| Lopez Dora I | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Moisa Ruth | $380,000 | Investors Title | |
| Lopez Dora I | $191,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Eastern Svgs Bank Fsb | $169,000 | World Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olivas Marco A | $608,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Edward G | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguillon Steve | $430,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Moisa Ruth | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Dora I | $185,737 | |
| Closed | Moisa Ruth | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Aguillon Steve | $24,500 | |
| Closed | Harris Edward G | $71,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2016 03/28/16 | Sold | $620,000 | 0.0% | $303 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2016 03/28/16 | Sold | $620,000 | -2.4% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2015 12/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2015 12/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2015 10/13/15 | For Sale | $635,000 | -2.3% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $318 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,305 | $733,945 | $387,098 | $346,847 |
| 2024 | $9,477 | $719,555 | $379,508 | $340,047 |
| 2023 | $9,332 | $705,447 | $372,067 | $333,380 |
| 2022 | $9,011 | $691,616 | $364,772 | $326,844 |
| 2021 | $8,992 | $678,056 | $357,620 | $320,436 |
| 2020 | $8,893 | $671,105 | $353,954 | $317,151 |
| 2019 | $8,634 | $657,947 | $347,014 | $310,933 |
| 2018 | $8,316 | $645,047 | $340,210 | $304,837 |
| 2016 | $6,808 | $512,000 | $227,600 | $284,400 |
| 2015 | $6,722 | $512,000 | $227,600 | $284,400 |
| 2014 | $6,611 | $485,000 | $215,600 | $269,400 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Bogoyevac
Steven M. Bogoyevac, Broker
(424) 405-3826
2 in this area
80 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW15224132
APN: 8141-024-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.