7751 Silk Tree Pointe Braselton, GA 30517
Estimated Value: $417,714 - $445,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,376
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7751 Silk Tree Pointe, Braselton, GA 30517 and is currently estimated at $429,429, approximately $180 per square foot. 7751 Silk Tree Pointe is a home with nearby schools including West Jackson Elementary School, West Jackson Middle School, and Jackson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Clayton Properties Grp Inc
Bought by
Le Justin and Crawford Katilyn V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,257
Outstanding Balance
$233,611
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$195,818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Justin | $270,257 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Justin | $270,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,977 | $177,360 | $26,800 | $150,560 |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $177,360 | $26,800 | $150,560 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $158,680 | $26,800 | $131,880 |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $130,280 | $26,800 | $103,480 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $124,280 | $20,800 | $103,480 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $101,480 | $20,800 | $80,680 |
| 2019 | $544 | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map