7752 Bollenbacher Dr Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7752 Bollenbacher Dr, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $733,839, approximately $520 per square foot. 7752 Bollenbacher Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Magee Academy of Arts & Sciences, The STEAM Academy @ Burke, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Blanca M
Bought by
Garcia Fred O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Fred O | -- | American Title | |
| Garcia Fred O | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Fred O | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $276,221 | $172,368 | $103,853 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $270,806 | $168,989 | $101,817 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $265,497 | $165,676 | $99,821 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $260,292 | $162,428 | $97,864 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $255,190 | $159,244 | $95,946 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $247,623 | $154,522 | $93,101 |
| 2018 | $3,519 | $242,769 | $151,493 | $91,276 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $233,344 | $145,611 | $87,733 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $229,840 | $143,424 | $86,416 |
| 2014 | $3,095 | $225,339 | $140,615 | $84,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map