7752 N Copperbend Rd Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $500,699 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7752 N Copperbend Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $535,675, approximately $247 per square foot. 7752 N Copperbend Rd is a home with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Field Utah Investors Llc
Bought by
Godfrey Stephanie Lynn and Godfrey Bradley G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,660
Outstanding Balance
$192,677
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Stephanie Lynn | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godfrey Stephanie Lynn | $249,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $274,835 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $257,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $268,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $284,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $378,200 | $96,800 | $281,400 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $351,400 | $89,600 | $261,800 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $331,800 | $86,400 | $245,400 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $291,900 | $78,500 | $213,400 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $137,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $128,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $711 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map