NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7752 Yager Rd Blossvale, NY 13308

Estimated Value: $314,829

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,587 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 25, 2017

Last sale price $189,441 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,043 / mo

241 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.53 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Home Office
  • Deck
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Log Cabin

About This Home

As of January 2017

A storybook setting for log home lovers. Porches & deck invite the 2+ acres in. A fieldstone fireplace, master ensuite, soaring ceilings, great light & a high dry basement too. A private getaway just minutes from Oneida Lake & attractions in every direction.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Brown

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties License #10311200206 Listed on: 03/10/2016

Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Shirley Eadline

Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate License #10401255847

Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,560

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 2.53 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x0

Home Design

  • Log Cabin
  • Poured Concrete
  • Log Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,587 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 217.000-1-40.4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,560

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

2.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: State Route 31 to State Route 49 to Yager Road.
  • Architectural Style: Log Home
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Other, See Remarks, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.53
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Log
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 217.000-1-40.4
  • Lot Dimensions: 150X0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential Multi Use

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3560.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2016
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
List Price
$204,000
Sold Price
$189,441
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,559
-7.14%
Current Estimated Value
$314,829

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$125,388
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.62%
Original Mortgage
$185,999
Outstanding Balance
$151,921
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,908

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Codd Martin $189,441 Cali, Cali & Cully
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Codd Martin $185,999
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/25/2017 01/25/17 Sold $189,441 -7.1% $119 / Sq Ft
11/06/2016 11/06/16 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2016 03/10/16 For Sale $204,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,362 $95,000 $11,500 $83,500
2024 $4,394 $95,000 $11,500 $83,500
2023 $4,288 $95,000 $11,500 $83,500
2022 $4,181 $95,000 $11,500 $83,500
2021 $3,936 $95,000 $11,500 $83,500
2020 $3,959 $95,000 $11,500 $83,500
2019 $2,357 $95,000 $11,500 $83,500
2018 $3,401 $95,000 $11,500 $83,500
2017 $3,230 $95,000 $11,500 $83,500
2016 $2,788 $95,000 $11,500 $83,500
2015 -- $95,000 $11,500 $83,500
2014 -- $95,000 $11,500 $83,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1600914

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 217-000-0001-040-004-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.