NOT LISTED FOR SALE

77530 Delaware Place Palm Desert, CA 92211

Estimated Value: $813,000 - $928,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,776 Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2016

Last sale price $550,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,362 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • Cabana
  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Gerald R. Ford Elementary School Rated A-
  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • Custom Home

About This Home

As of August 2016

This is a rare find and a great opportunity to have a beautiful home on a large acre corner lot in an east Palm Desert location. This lovely 4 bedroom, 3 bath, and office home has an open floor plan with plenty of room for entertaining and family and has been remodeled throughout. The kitchen has new granite countertops, fixtures and appliances, including a wine fridge. The bathrooms have also been upgraded with new granite countertops, tile backsplashes, and new fixtures. Additionally there is newer paint and H.V.A.C. system. The front and rear yards have low maintenance landscaping for water preservation. This is a great location with convenient access to shopping and dining options with NO HOA dues! This great home is immaculate and move in ready. Don't miss out on this special property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gwen Vance

VanMar Realty License #00879206 Listed on: 04/21/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Richele Sarna

Nook Real Estate License #01720389

Nook Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,776 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Drapes & Rods
  • Blinds
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 637160020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Property Orientation Faces: Front Door Faces South, Leisure Faces North
  • Levels: One
  • Builders Tract Code: NA324
  • Building Number Of Stories: 2
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Entry Location: Ground Level - No Steps
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 205.15
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9658
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Listing I D: 216013212
  • Listing Office Address: 39249 Leopard Street Suite A, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 200-0046
  • Selling Member Address: 72-605 Highway 111, Ste B1, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Selling Office Address: 72-605 Highway 111, Ste B1, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Selling Office Fax: (760) 776-1666
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: Not Applicable
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave Oven, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Exhaust Fan, Water Line to Refrigerator, Gas Dryer Hookup, Disposal
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit, Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone Tile
  • Bedroom Features: All Bedrooms Down, Walk In Closet
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Remodeled
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Counter/Bar, Dining Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled, Gourmet Kitchen
  • Laundry: Laundry Area
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2776.00
  • Windows Treatments: Drapes, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Stucco
  • Other Features: Custom Built, Premium Lot
  • Spa Hot Tub: Yes
  • Spa Hot Tub Construction: Above Ground, Fiberglass
  • Spa Hot Tub Description: Heated

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Boat, Direct Entrance, Guest
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • TV Svcs: Cable TV
  • Volt 220: In Garage, In Kitchen
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Security: Automatic Gate, Security System Owned
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid
  • Water: Water District
  • Water Heater Feature: Gas

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 637160020
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler System
  • Lot Acres: 0.5000
  • Lot Description: Automatic Gate, Street Lighting, Street Public, Landscaped, Lawn, Front Yard, Fenced, Curbs, Back Yard
  • Lot Location: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size: 21780.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 2

MLS Schools

  • School District: Desert Sands Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Vermette Lisa Hsu Weilin and Hsu Wei Lin
Bought by
Vermette Lisa Hsu Weilin and Vermette Philippe
Current Estimated Value
$869,198

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,430
Outstanding Balance
$328,140
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,058

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2016
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
List Price
$569,500
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-3.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Alvidrez Alfredo and Alvidrez Tina Marie
Bought by
Alvidrez Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Alvidrez Alfredo and Alvidrez Tina Marie
Bought by
Alvidrez Alfredo and Alvidrez Tina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,100
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vermette Lisa Hsu Weilin -- American Coast Title
Hsu Wei Lin Lisa $550,000 Lawyers Title
Alvidrez Family Trust -- None Available
Alvidrez Alfredo -- --
Real Financial Services Inc $46,784 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vermette Lisa Hsu Weilin $397,430
Closed Hsu Wei Lin Lisa $412,500
Previous Owner Alvidrez Alfredo $98,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2016 08/10/16 Sold $550,000 -3.4% $198 / Sq Ft
06/27/2016 06/27/16 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2016 04/21/16 For Sale $569,500 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,991 $663,846 $223,988 $439,858
2023 $8,991 $638,071 $215,292 $422,779
2022 $8,508 $625,561 $211,071 $414,490
2021 $8,330 $613,296 $206,933 $406,363
2020 $7,922 $607,009 $204,812 $402,197
2019 $7,774 $595,108 $200,797 $394,311
2018 $7,630 $583,440 $196,860 $386,580
2017 $7,474 $572,000 $193,000 $379,000
2016 $4,553 $340,765 $63,840 $276,925
2015 $4,556 $335,648 $62,882 $272,766
2014 $4,341 $329,075 $61,651 $267,424
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 216013212

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 637-160-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.