7754 Quaker Dr Suffolk, VA 23437
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,627 - $586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7754 Quaker Dr, Suffolk, VA 23437 and is currently estimated at $573,814, approximately $258 per square foot. 7754 Quaker Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Whitworth Ruben Leon and Whitworth Liseth Abigail
Bought by
Wingate Dori and Wingate Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,180
Outstanding Balance
$338,524
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$235,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Whelan Brian I
Bought by
Whitworth Ruben Leon and Whitworth Liseth Abigail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Harrison Earl J and Harrison Karan Sue
Bought by
Whelan Brian I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingate Dori | $450,000 | Attorney | |
| Whitworth Ruben Leon | $412,587 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Whelan Brian I | $435,000 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wingate Dori | $375,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Whelan Brian I | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,661 | $580,500 | $180,700 | $399,800 |
| 2024 | $6,661 | $538,700 | $164,300 | $374,400 |
| 2023 | $6,157 | $524,100 | $164,300 | $359,800 |
| 2022 | $5,092 | $467,200 | $164,300 | $302,900 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $468,500 | $164,300 | $304,200 |
| 2020 | $4,927 | $443,900 | $164,300 | $279,600 |
| 2019 | $4,927 | $443,900 | $164,300 | $279,600 |
| 2018 | $4,122 | $422,600 | $136,900 | $285,700 |
| 2017 | $4,269 | $399,000 | $136,900 | $262,100 |
| 2016 | $3,981 | $372,100 | $136,900 | $235,200 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $306,900 | $71,700 | $235,200 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $300,300 | $65,100 | $235,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map