7759 Lucia Ct Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,821,000 - $2,100,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7759 Lucia Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $1,936,042, approximately $681 per square foot. 7759 Lucia Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Costa Heights Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Bramble John E
Bought by
Bramble John E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Bramble Lorie
Bought by
Bramble John E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bramble John E | -- | -- | |
| Bramble John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $348,722 | $36,892 | $311,830 |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $341,885 | $36,169 | $305,716 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $335,182 | $35,460 | $299,722 |
| 2022 | $3,945 | $328,611 | $34,765 | $293,846 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $322,169 | $34,084 | $288,085 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $318,867 | $33,735 | $285,132 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $312,616 | $33,074 | $279,542 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $306,487 | $32,426 | $274,061 |
| 2017 | $92 | $300,479 | $31,791 | $268,688 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $294,588 | $31,168 | $263,420 |
| 2015 | $3,425 | $290,164 | $30,700 | $259,464 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $284,481 | $30,099 | $254,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map